Is ASDA Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 13 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • skimmed milk powder
  • lactose
  • condensed partly skimmed milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk powder
  • concentrated butter
  • low fat yogurt
  • +5 more

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (10%), Sugar, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Palm Fat, Toffee Sauce (4%) [Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Flavouring], Brown Sugar, Milk Chocolate (3%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Egg, Chocolate Chunks (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Caramel Flavour Curls (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Lechithins), Colour (Carotenes)], Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Condensed Partly Skimmed Milk, Whey Powder (Milk), Fructose, Dark Chocolate [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Water, Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Acidity Regulators (Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (Milk), Coconut Oil, Milk Protein

Check ASDA Millionaire's Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetButteryRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go