Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Café Caramel, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink) Vegetarian?

Description
Café caramel flavor delivers a coffee-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go breakfast substitute, afternoon snack, or post-workout drink. Reviews frequently note convenient ready-to-drink packaging, pleasant caramel taste, occasional artificial aftertaste, varying opinions on thickness and creaminess, and occasional packaging leakage reports.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +8 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Café caramel flavor delivers a coffee-forward sweetness with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Consumers commonly use it as a grab-and-go breakfast substitute, afternoon snack, or post-workout drink. Reviews frequently note convenient ready-to-drink packaging, pleasant caramel taste, occasional artificial aftertaste, varying opinions on thickness and creaminess, and occasional packaging leakage reports.
Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Pasteurized Cream, Isolated Soy Protein, Coffee, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Dipotassium Sulfate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-apha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Choecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Contains Milk, Soy, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Contains Milk, Soy
Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Café Caramel, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Café Caramel, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count
Quest Nutrition Vanilla Protein Shake, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Keto Friendly, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Café Caramel, Keto Friendly, 4 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


