Is Augason Farms Vegetable Stew Blend 2 lbs .5 oz No. 10 Can Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Diced Dehydrated Potatoes, Cabbage Flakes, Onions, Carrot Dices, Celery Slices, Red And Green Bell Peppers
Check Augason Farms Vegetable Stew Blend 2 lbs .5 oz No. 10 Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Augason Farms Vegetable Stew Blend 2 lbs .5 oz No. 10 Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Califia Farms, Creamer Almond Barista Blend, 32 Fl Oz
Veggie Craft Farms Made With Zucchini Penne Blend Of Lentil, Pea And Zucchini Flours
Happy Farms Mexican Style Cheese Blend
Where to buy
Augason Farms Vegetable Stew Blend 2 lbs .5 oz No. 10 Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


