Is B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable stearic acid
  • natural peppermint flavour
  • biotin
  • inositol
  • +5 more

vegetable stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Pantestin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal 5-Phosphate), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Folate (Folic Acid), Choline Bitartrate, Inositol, Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Water-soluble Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Riboflavin, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Natural Peppermint Flavour

Check B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

B COMPLEX TIMED RELEASE 100MG - 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Bottle, Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The GoBreakfast