Is Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Prunes (40%), Greek-Style Yoghurt (Milk) (38%), Water* (18%), Oat Flour (Oats) (3%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, * (Non-Organic) For allergens see ingredients in Bold
Check Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
BARE OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE CATS, BARLEY. BARE, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, BARE OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE
Where to buy
Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


