Is BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural smoke flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
including natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, SUGAR, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, COFFEE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), WHEAT STARCH.
Check BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BACON FLAVORED POTATO CRISPS, BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


