Is Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry Gluten Free?

Description
Light cherry flavor with a mild tart edge and a clean, watery texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing sipper, mixer for cocktails, or everyday beverage. Customer reviews often mention a subtle, natural-tasting cherry note, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches, and many reviewers cite portability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light cherry flavor with a mild tart edge and a clean, watery texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing sipper, mixer for cocktails, or everyday beverage. Customer reviews often mention a subtle, natural-tasting cherry note, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches, and many reviewers cite portability.
Ingredients
Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Filtered water, malic acid, citric acid, cherry and blackberry juice concentrates, potassium citrate, sea salt, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (for color), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), tea extract, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.
Check Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


