Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavo
- mono diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- mono & diglycerides
- +4 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Water, Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Milk, Coffee, Dried Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mocha Paste (Coffee, Coffee Flavorings, Sugar), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Wheat Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Powder, Mono & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Pea Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Cocoa, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavo
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


