Is Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- egg yolk powder
- heavy cream
- eggs
- mascarpone cheese
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
- xanthan gum
- mono & diglycerides
- +9 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Water, Mascarpone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Citric Acid), Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Milk, Coffee, Dried Glucose Syrup, Gelatin, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Mocha Paste (Coffee, Coffee Flavorings, Sugar), Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Wheat Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Milk Powder, Mono & Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Modified Food Starch, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Egg Yolk Powder, Pea Fiber, Locust Bean Gum, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Citric Acid, Yellow 5 & 6, Cocoa, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Heavy Cream, Skim Milk, Carrageenan, Mono Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Natural & Artificial Flavo
Check Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Artisan Tiramisu - Each is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


