Is Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- skimmed milk
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Skimmed Milk,Water,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron [ferrous Sulfate],Zinc Oxide,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Benzoyl Peroxide,Chlorine),Strawberries,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel,Coconut,Cottonseed),Corn Syrup,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Almonds,Yellow 5 & 6,Red 40,Baking Powder,Canola/ Vegetable Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid*,Beta-carotene (color),Dicalcium Phosphate,Dipotassium Phosphate,Distilled Monoglycerides,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch,Fumaric Acid,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Leavening (calcium Carbonate,Baking Soda,Aluminum Sodium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Malic Acid,Modified Cornstarch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono Fatty Acid Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Mono-calcium Phosphate,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Pectin,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate*,Sodium Benzoate*,Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (milk),Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tbhq*,Triethyl Citrate,Whey Protein Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5 & 6. *preservatives
Check Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


