Is Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- modified vegetable gum
- natural & artificial flavors
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Skimmed Milk,Water,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron [ferrous Sulfate],Zinc Oxide,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Benzoyl Peroxide,Chlorine),Strawberries,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel,Coconut,Cottonseed),Corn Syrup,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Almonds,Yellow 5 & 6,Red 40,Baking Powder,Canola/ Vegetable Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid*,Beta-carotene (color),Dicalcium Phosphate,Dipotassium Phosphate,Distilled Monoglycerides,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch,Fumaric Acid,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Leavening (calcium Carbonate,Baking Soda,Aluminum Sodium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Malic Acid,Modified Cornstarch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono Fatty Acid Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Mono-calcium Phosphate,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Pectin,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate*,Sodium Benzoate*,Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (milk),Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tbhq*,Triethyl Citrate,Whey Protein Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5 & 6. *preservatives
Check Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


