Is Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- sodium caseinate
- dried eggs
- eggs
- skimmed milk
- propylene glycol
- natural & artificial flavors
- mono-calcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar,Skimmed Milk,Water,Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron [ferrous Sulfate],Zinc Oxide,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid,Enzyme,Ascorbic Acid [dough Conditioner],Benzoyl Peroxide,Chlorine),Strawberries,Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm,Palm Kernel,Coconut,Cottonseed),Corn Syrup,Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil,Eggs,Contains 2% Or Less: Almonds,Yellow 5 & 6,Red 40,Baking Powder,Canola/ Vegetable Oil,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Citric Acid*,Beta-carotene (color),Dicalcium Phosphate,Dipotassium Phosphate,Distilled Monoglycerides,Dried Eggs,Modified Food Starch,Fumaric Acid,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Lactylic Esters Of Fatty Acids,Leavening (calcium Carbonate,Baking Soda,Aluminum Sodium Sulfate,Monocalcium Phosphate),Malic Acid,Modified Cornstarch,Modified Vegetable Gum,Mono Fatty Acid Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Mono-calcium Phosphate,Natural & Artificial Flavors,Pectin,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate*,Sodium Benzoate*,Propylene Glycol,Salt,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Aluminium Phosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Sodium Caseinate (milk),Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate,Soy Lecithin,Soybean Oil,Tbhq*,Triethyl Citrate,Whey Protein Concentrate,Xanthan Gum,Not A Source Of Lactose,Yellow 5 & 6. *preservatives
Check Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Small Tres Leche - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


