Is Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream,Milk Solids,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Sugar,Eggs,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Modified Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate,Butter Oil,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (Processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Cocoa Powder,Corn Syrup,Salt,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carob Bean Gum,Bacterial Culture,Soy Lecithin,Corn Starch,Lactose,Margarine (Modified Palm Oil,Modified Palm Kernel Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey,Vegetable Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Citric Acid,Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-Carotene [For Color],Cholecalciferol),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(Preservative),Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sour Cream (Milk,Cream,Nonfat Milk,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carrageenan,Carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Bacterial Culture,Enzyme),Soybean Oil,Vanilla Extract,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whey Powder,White Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Whey,Whole Milk Powder
Check Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


