Is Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme
- cholecalciferol
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream,Milk Solids,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Sugar,Eggs,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Modified Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate,Butter Oil,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (Processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Cocoa Powder,Corn Syrup,Salt,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carob Bean Gum,Bacterial Culture,Soy Lecithin,Corn Starch,Lactose,Margarine (Modified Palm Oil,Modified Palm Kernel Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey,Vegetable Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Citric Acid,Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-Carotene [For Color],Cholecalciferol),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(Preservative),Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sour Cream (Milk,Cream,Nonfat Milk,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carrageenan,Carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Bacterial Culture,Enzyme),Soybean Oil,Vanilla Extract,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whey Powder,White Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Whey,Whole Milk Powder
Check Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


