Is Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk solids
- whey powder
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- chocolate liquor
- semi-sweet chocolate
- propylene glycol alginate
- riboflavin
- +14 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+22 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cream,Milk Solids,Cellulose Gel,Carrageenan,Cellulose Gum,Sugar,Eggs,Water,Contains 2% Or Less: Tetrasodium Diphosphate,Sodium Alginate,Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate,Sodium Bicarbonate,Modified Corn Starch,Monocalcium Phosphate,Calcium Sulfate,Butter Oil,Canola Oil,Citric Acid,Cocoa,Cocoa (Processed With Alkali),Cocoa Butter,Cocoa Mass,Cocoa Powder,Corn Syrup,Salt,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carob Bean Gum,Bacterial Culture,Soy Lecithin,Corn Starch,Lactose,Margarine (Modified Palm Oil,Modified Palm Kernel Oil,Canola Oil,Water,Salt,Whey,Vegetable Monoglycerides,Soy Lecithin,Citric Acid,Natural Flavor,Vitamin A Palmitate,Beta-Carotene [For Color],Cholecalciferol),Modified Corn Starch,Molasses,Mono And Diglycerides,Natural And Artificial Flavor,Natural Vanilla Flavor,Nonfat Drymilk,Polysorbate 60,Potassium Sorbate(Preservative),Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar,Chocolate Liquor,Cocoa Butter,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Sodium Bicarbonate,Sour Cream (Milk,Cream,Nonfat Milk,Guar Gum,Propylene Glycol Alginate,Carrageenan,Carob Bean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Bacterial Culture,Enzyme),Soybean Oil,Vanilla Extract,Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil,Fully Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil),Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour,Niacin,Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whey Powder,White Chocolate (Sugar,Cocoa Butter,Milk,Soy Lecithin,Natural Flavor),Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil,Whey,Whole Milk Powder
Check Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
Where to buy
Bakery Cake Bar Tuxedo Truffle - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


