Is Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Multigrain & Bean Crisps (Cornmeal, Brown Rice, Millet, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Extract, Teff, Caramelized Pear Juice Concentrate, Navy Beans), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Invert Cane Sugar, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Pecans, Walnuts And Soy
Check Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Cranberry Almond, 11 oz
Bear Naked Pure & Natural Granola Maple Pe can 12 oz
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz
Trader Joe's Maple pecan granola cereal
Where to buy
Bakery on Main Nutty Cranberry Maple Granola is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


