Is Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Pecans, Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil (Mono & Diglycerides)), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Butter Flavor(natural) (Milk), Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Molasses, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Skim Milk, Citric Acid, Baking Soda, Salt, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Bakery Pie Blueberry 1/2 Sheet - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


