Is Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- this products was manufactures in a facility that produces products containing wheat
- natural flavors
this products was manufactures in a facility that produces products containing wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, And Baking Powder. This Products Contains Tree Nuts (almonds And Pecans). This Products Was Manufactures In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


