Is Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- natural flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, And Baking Powder. This Products Contains Tree Nuts (almonds And Pecans). This Products Was Manufactures In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


