Is Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Inulin, Erythritol, Pecans, Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Flax Seeds, Sea Salt, And Baking Powder. This Products Contains Tree Nuts (almonds And Pecans). This Products Was Manufactures In A Facility That Produces Products Containing Wheat, Milk, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakery Street Cinnamon Pecan Keto Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Alvarado Street Bakery, Bread Sourdough Sprouted, 24 Ounce
Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Cinnamon Toast Cereal
About this product
Snack · Piece


