Is Bakewell Flapjack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
- flavouring
- chocolate flavour drizzle
- yoghurt flavour topping
- +1 more
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Yoghurt Flavour Topping, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (From Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate (From Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring), Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono - And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Colours: Annatto, Curcumin, Flavouring), Raspberry Jam (Glucose-fructose Syrup, Raspberries, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Sugar, (Potassium Sorbate)), Chocolate Flavour Drizzle, Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Natural Almond Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Bakewell Flapjack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bakewell Flapjack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kodiak Cakes Gluten Free Frontier Oat Flapjack & Waffle Mix - 18 Oz
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Chocolate Chip Flapjack & Waffle Mix- 18oz
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Cinnamon Oat Flapjack And Waffle Mix - 20 Oz
Kodiak Cakes S'mores Flapjack Cup - 2.36oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


