Is BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- artificial chicken flavor
- fontina cheese
- enzymes
- calcium ascorbate
- potassium lactate
- natural flavorings
- +2 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR {HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE}, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE), RADICCHIO APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), FONTINA CHEESE (FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


