Is BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- enzymes
- calcium ascorbate
- potassium lactate
- natural flavorings
- +2 more
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE (WATER CANOLA OIL, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SEASONING [SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR {HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE}, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS], MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE), RADICCHIO APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), FONTINA CHEESE (FONTINA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENTS], NATAMYCIN [MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RADICCHIO, APPLES, FONTINA CHEESE, AND WHITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE SALAD, BALSAMIC BUTTER LETTUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Oscar Mayer Natural Slow Roasted Turkey Breast, White Cheddar and Whole Wheat Crackers Meat & Cheese Plates, 3.3 oz Package
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Hillshire® Snacking Small Plates, Genoa Salame Deli Lunch Meat and White Cheddar Cheese, 2.76 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


