Is BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured lowfat milk
  • acidophilus

cultured lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Lowfat Milk, Water, Cane Sugar, Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Fiber, Bananas, Banana Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Maple Syrup, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BANANA ON THE BOTTOM LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH MAPLE OATMEAL, BANANA WITH MAPLE OATMEAL is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleIGATargetUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie