Is BANGOR LOADED BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese powder
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken base
- cheese culture enzymes
- sweet whey
- sodium caseinate
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural sour cream flavor
- dehydrated butter
- +9 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+17 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (POTATOES, ONIONS, CHIVES), NON-DAIRY CREAMER (MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DI-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO COLOR), FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BASE (SALT, CORNSTARCH, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SPICES, PARSLEY, SILICON DIOXIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SWEET WHEY, NATURAL BUTTER POWDER (WHEY SOLIDS, ENZYME-MODIFIED BUTTER, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEHYDRATED BUTTER, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), NATURAL SOUR CREAM FLAVOR, BLEU CHEESE POWDER (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), CHEESE POWDER (DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, GUAR GUM, NATURAL COLOR), SEA SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES.
Check BANGOR LOADED BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BANGOR LOADED BAKED POTATO SOUP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Soup · Powder


