No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Bar Crispy Peanut Butter Bites W/Repack Labels Half Sheet - Each Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut [cottonseed, Soybean, Rapeseed], Salt), Frosting (sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, [cottonseed, Soybean Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder Cocoa Powder, Choc [milk], Soy Lecithin [emulsifier], Salt, Artificial Flavor), Invert Sugar, Crisp Rice (rice, [milk], Soy Lecithin [ Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Ferric Orthophosphate, Sodium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sugar, Corn Syrup, Oxide, Folic Acid, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamine Oxide, Folic Acid, Rib Mononitrate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3), Corn Syrup, Sugar. Mononitrate, Vitamin. Contains: Soy, Milk, Peanuts Contains: Soy, Milk.

Check Bar Crispy Peanut Butter Bites W/Repack Labels Half Sheet - Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bar Crispy Peanut Butter Bites W/Repack Labels Half Sheet - Each is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? Bar Crispy Peanut Butter Bites W/Repack Labels Half Sheet - Each | Spoonful