Is Barebells Cookies & Cream Flavor Milkshake 330ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- semi-skimmed milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (66 %), Milk Protein Concentrate (31 %), Water, Fat-Reduced Cocoa, Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Cocoa Butter, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Phosphate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-K, Sucralose), Lactase
Check Barebells Cookies & Cream Flavor Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Cookies & Cream Flavor Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Barebells Protein Bar, Cookies & Cream
About this product
Milk · Bottle


