Is Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a light, warming broth with a smooth yet slightly powdery texture; commonly used as a quick snack or light meal at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness and artificial aftertaste, and easy preparation time overall.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored instant soup delivers a light, warming broth with a smooth yet slightly powdery texture; commonly used as a quick snack or light meal at work, school, or while traveling. Reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, with occasional comments about saltiness and artificial aftertaste, and easy preparation time overall.
Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Cooked Chicken (2.5%), Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Onion, Salt, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Yeast Extract, Milk Proteins, Parsley, Emulsifiers (Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Ground Turmeric, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract
Check Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Batchelors Cup A Soup Chicken 4 Pack 81G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


