Is Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- mac n' cheese seasoning
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Navy Beans, Long Grain Rice, Mac N' Cheese Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Sea Salt, Annatto, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Black Pepper), Pure Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Flour
Check Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Beanitos, Baked White Bean Crunch, Mac N' Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
About this product
Snack · Piece


