Is Belmont Biscuits Smooth Biscuit Spread Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth biscuit spread offers a sweet, baked-biscuit flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, crackers, pancakes, and as a baking or dipping accompaniment, reviewers frequently cite its smooth consistency and nostalgic taste while noting it’s versatile for everyday snacks, desserts, and quick breakfasts, and family treats.

Description
Smooth biscuit spread offers a sweet, baked-biscuit flavor with a creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, crackers, pancakes, and as a baking or dipping accompaniment, reviewers frequently cite its smooth consistency and nostalgic taste while noting it’s versatile for everyday snacks, desserts, and quick breakfasts, and family treats.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Candy Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Salt, Cinnamon, Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid. Contains Wheat.
Check Belmont Biscuits Smooth Biscuit Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Belmont Biscuits Smooth Biscuit Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


