Is Benadryl® Itch Relief Stick Extra Strength Itch Relief .47 Fl Oz Peg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- skin protectant
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Diphenhydramine HCI (2 %), Zinc Acetate (0.1 %). Purpose: Topical Analgesic, Skin Protectant. Inactive Ingredients: Abies Balsamea Extract, Glycerin, PVP, Purified Water, Tromethamine.
Check Benadryl® Itch Relief Stick Extra Strength Itch Relief .47 Fl Oz Peg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Benadryl® Itch Relief Stick Extra Strength Itch Relief .47 Fl Oz Peg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Benadryl® Itch Relief Stick Extra Strength Itch Relief .47 Fl Oz Peg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


