Is Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Black Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Juice (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Diced Red Bell Peppers, Corn, Diced Onions, Diced Poblano Peppers, Soybean Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Chopped Green Onions, Spices, Salt, Cilantro, Lime Juice Concentrate, Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Vitamins And Minerals [calcium (calcium Carbonate), Iron (iron Phosphate), Vitamin B3 (niacinamide), Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid].
Check Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ben's Original Street Food Bean & Rice Burrito Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO MADE WITH ORGANIC BEANS & RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


