Is Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count Gluten Free?

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain steel cut oats
- natural flavor
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant packets deliver a warm, mildly spiced sweetness and a hearty, slightly chewy texture that holds up after preparation; commonly used for quick breakfasts, workplace meals, or portable snacks. Customer reviews praise convenience and consistent flavor while noting occasional clumping and variable sweetness between boxes, requiring hot liquid and steeping.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Sugar, Dried Apple Pieces, Flaxseed, Stearic Acid, Salt, Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (To Maintain Apple Color)
Check Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Where to buy
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Apples & Cinnamon - 10 Count is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


