Is Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this beverage popular for coffee, lattes, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly note enjoyable sweetness, good froth and pourability, occasional comments about being slightly too sugary or thin for some, and appreciation for convenience and flavor consistency across grocery and online retailers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this beverage popular for coffee, lattes, cereal, smoothies, and baking; reviewers commonly note enjoyable sweetness, good froth and pourability, occasional comments about being slightly too sugary or thin for some, and appreciation for convenience and flavor consistency across grocery and online retailers.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (water, oats), cane sugar, coconut oil, tapioca syrup, dextrose, corn syrup solids, 1.5% or less of caramel, natural flavors, Himalayan salt, carob gum, guar gum, pectin, glucose, mono- and diglycerides.
Check Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bettergood Plant-Based Salted Caramel Oatmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


