Is Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter Crust (Peanuts, Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Grape Juice, Gluten Free Flour Blend [Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Sorghum Flour, Tapioca Flour], Tapioca Syrup Solids, Water, Peanut Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Leavening [Baking Soda], Xanthan Gum), Strawberry Filling (Fruit Juice Concentrate [Pineapple, Peach, Apple, Pear], Apple Powder, Tapioca Starch, Strawberries, Natural Flavor, Evaporated Apples, Water, Citric Acid, Red Beet Juice Concentrate for Color, Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Red Cabbage Extract and Annatto for Color).
Check Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Betty Lou's PB&J Snack Bars, Gluten Free, Vegan, Strawberry 12 Ct. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


