Is Bfree Wheat & Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps Pescatarian?

Description
BFree wheat gluten-free multigrain wraps are handmade in the USA. These wraps are gluten-free, wheat-free, and nut-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. They are also vegan and offer high fiber and protein content. Rich in antioxidant vitamin E, these wraps provide a nutritious option. Reviewers mention that the wraps are expensive but delicious, with a lot of flavor compared to other gluten-free tortillas. They are praised for their texture, as they are not gummy and do not fall apart when rolled. These wraps are highly recommended for making tortilla wraps. Overall, BFree multigrain wraps offer a tasty and convenient gluten-free option for those looking for a versatile and nutritious wrap.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- cultured dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BFree wheat gluten-free multigrain wraps are handmade in the USA. These wraps are gluten-free, wheat-free, and nut-free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. They are also vegan and offer high fiber and protein content. Rich in antioxidant vitamin E, these wraps provide a nutritious option. Reviewers mention that the wraps are expensive but delicious, with a lot of flavor compared to other gluten-free tortillas. They are praised for their texture, as they are not gummy and do not fall apart when rolled. These wraps are highly recommended for making tortilla wraps. Overall, BFree multigrain wraps offer a tasty and convenient gluten-free option for those looking for a versatile and nutritious wrap.
Ingredients
Water, potato flour, corn starch, sorghum flour, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, cellulose, brown rice flour, corn flour, white rice flour, pea protein, inulin, psyllium husk, cultured dextrose, canola oil, guar gum, amaranth flour, quinoa flour, millet flour, teff flour, salt, sourdough (fermented from quinoa, corn and rice flour), buckwheat flour, citric acid (a mold inhibitor), sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate, tartaric acid (a mold inhibitor), ascorbic acid.
Check Bfree Wheat & Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bfree Wheat & Gluten Free Multigrain Wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


