Is Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Salt, Maltodextrin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Spices, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Anti Caking Agent), Lime Juice Solids, White Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder (Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Malic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Ascorbic Acid, Extractive Of Annatto (Color), Tartaric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, May Contain: Milk, Soy
Check Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Lays Potato Chips Limon Flavor 7 75 Oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
Brownberry Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, Baked with Simple Ingredients & Hazelnuts, Oats & Sunflower Seeds, 24 oz
Bigs Vlasic Dill Pickle Flavor Sunflower Seeds Re-Sealable Big Bag!
Where to buy
Bigs Tapatío Chile Limon Sunflower Seeds Big Bag, 5.35 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


