Is Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- milk
- single cream
- lactic acid
- yogurt
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Crushed Tomatoes (8%), Yogurt (milk) (4.5%), Concentrated Tomato Purée (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Single Cream (milk) (2.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices (2%) (coriander, Paprika, Cumin, Turmeric, Fenugreek, Ginger, Cinnamon, Black Pepper, Fennel, Chili, Clove), Dried Onion (1.5%), Sugar, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Acid: Lactic Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Paprika Extract, Cumin Seeds, Dried Coriander Leaf. Contains Milk. It may also contain Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bilash Tikka Masala Rich & Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


