Is Birds Eye Inspirations 2 Fish Chargrills With Lemon, Herb & Thyme Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
- natural onion flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
alaska pollock (fish), water, dried onion, extra virgin olive oil, salt, fish gelatine, rosemary, lemon juice powder, basil, lemon peel, dextrose, natural flavouring, thyme, natural onion flavouring, lemon extract, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, white pepper, ground bay leaf, lecithin is used to help the sauce blend with the fish juices on cooking, it is a natural material found in many traditional food for allergens see in capital letters
Check Birds Eye Inspirations 2 Fish Chargrills With Lemon, Herb & Thyme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birds Eye Inspirations 2 Fish Chargrills With Lemon, Herb & Thyme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chefs Favorites Chicken Flavored Rice With Broccoli Carrots & Onions - 10 Oz
Louisiana Fish Fry New Orleans Style Seafood Breading Mix with Real Lemon Added, 10 oz.
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Rice White Long Grain With Mixed Vegetables - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Birds Eye Inspirations 2 Fish Chargrills With Lemon, Herb & Thyme is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


