This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Tuscan Vegetables With Marinara Sauce Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Zucchini, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Sauce: (Water, Tomato Paste, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Sea Salt), Sugar, Salt, Romano Flavor (Dehydrated Romano Cheese (Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Onion Powder, Spices, Modified Food Starch), Vegetables: (Carrots, Zucchini, Onions, Red Bell Peppers)

Check Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Tuscan Vegetables With Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Tuscan Vegetables With Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Tuscan Vegetables With Marinara Sauce | Spoonful