Is Birthday Cake Flavored Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet cream powder
- shellac
- whey powder
- honey
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured skim milk
- milk proteins
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
- yogurt flavored coated marshmallows
- diglycerides
- +13 more
sweet cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Graham cookie squares (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], graham flour, sugar, palm oil, honey, molasses, salt, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor, beta-carotene [color]), confectionery coated pretzels (confectionery coating yogurt flavored coating [sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, whey powder, dry nonfat yogurt (cultured skim milk), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt, artificial flavor], pretzels [enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, salt, malt syrup], yeast), rainbow nonpareils (sugar, dextrin, confectioner's glaze, artificial color, beta-carotene (color), spirulina extract (color), carnauba wax, tapioca starch, beet powder (color), gum arabic, natural flavors), white confectionery chips (sugar, vegetable fat palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin [emulsifier], natural vanilla extract), rainbow colored candy coated chocolate gems (confectionery coating [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, nonfat milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla], cane sugar, <1% of: tapioca syrup, gum acacia, coloring [vegetable juice, spirulina oleoresin, spirulina extract, carnauba wax]), sweet cream coated almonds (sugar, almonds, sweet cream powder [cream, milk solids, milk proteins], mono and diglycerides, soy lecithin, sodium citrate, salt, natural flavor), yogurt flavored coated marshmallows (yogurt flavored coating [sugar, palm kernel oil and/or palm oil, whey powder, nonfat yogurt powder, nonfat dry milk, whey protein concentrate, soy lecithin (emulsifier), lactic acid, vanilla], marshmallow flavored centers [wheat flour, sugar, confectioner's sugar, fully hydrogenated palm kernel oil, corn syrup, water, fructose, salt, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, xanthan gum, shellac, gum arabic, corn syrup]).
Check Birthday Cake Flavored Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Birthday Cake Flavored Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy and 5 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


