Is Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk
- mascarpone cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mascarpone and Marsala Wine Mousse (76%) [Whole Milk, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Glucose Powder, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Marsala Wine, Alcohol, Beef Gelatine, Citrus Fibre, Egg White Powder, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)], Coffee Sauce (9%) [Water, Glucose Syrup, Glucose Powder, Coffee Beans, Sugar, Alcohol, Coffee Extract], Coffee Ripple (8%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Glucose Powder, Coffee Beans, Sugar, Alcohol, Thickener (Agar), Coffee Extract], Coffee Sponge Cake (5%) [Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates)], Cocoa Powder (1%)
Check Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bistro by ASDA Espresso Tiramisu Cups Dessert 170g (2 x 85g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


