Is Black Diamond Cheese Food Spreadable Merlot & Cheddar - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured milk
- pasteurized cream
- sharp cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sharp Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Pasteurized Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Merlot, Water, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Guar Gum (Stabilizer)
Check Black Diamond Cheese Food Spreadable Merlot & Cheddar - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Black Diamond Cheese Food Spreadable Merlot & Cheddar - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Black Diamond Cheese Food Spreadable Merlot & Cheddar - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


