Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Blake's Seed Based Raspberry Snack Bar 175g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEED, SUNFLOWER SEED, BROWN FLAXSEED), CHICKPEAS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR *, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SEA SALT), APPLE, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, RASPBERRY, QUINOA PUFF *, SUNFLOWER OIL, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN. * ORGANIC.

Check Blake's Seed Based Raspberry Snack Bar 175g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Blake's Seed Based Raspberry Snack Bar 175g | Spoonful