Is Blanco Sin Corteza Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-471 y e-481
e-471 y e-481
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Harina De Trigo (gluten) (60%), Agua, Levadura, Aceite De Girasol, Sal, Harina De Haba, Estabilizante: E-412, Conservadores: E-282 Y E-200, Emulgentes: E-471 Y E-481, Agente De Tratamiento De La Harina: ácido Ascórbico Y Aroma.
Check Blanco Sin Corteza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blanco Sin Corteza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


