Is Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC]), CREAM, CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, ONIONS, CELERY, WILD RICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE.
Check Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Soup · Can


