No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Blue Dragon Light Soy Sauce 375ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

This light version offers a milder, subtly salty umami flavor with a thin, smooth texture that blends easily into dishes. Commonly used for stir-fries, marinades, dressings, dipping sauces and seasoning at the table. Customers report balanced saltiness, versatility and convenient bottle size; some find it milder than regular soy sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Sauce Extract (15%) [Water, Defatted Soya Bean (5%), Salt, Roasted Wheat ], Sugar, Salt, Colour (Plain Caramel), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)

Check Blue Dragon Light Soy Sauce 375ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Dragon Light Soy Sauce 375ml is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry
Soy Free? Blue Dragon Light Soy Sauce 375ml | Spoonful