Is BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, ORGANIC SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WILD BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, LIVING YOGURT CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS AND BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS.
Check BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE WHOLE MILK EUROPEAN STYLE YOGURT, BLUEBERRY POMEGRANATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


