Is Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, toaster-ready pastry featuring a sweet-tart berry filling and a tender, slightly crumbly crust. Commonly warmed for quick breakfasts, packed for lunches, or eaten as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note reliable portability, satisfying portion size, pronounced fruit flavor, and a texture that balances moist filling with flaky edges consistently overall.

Description
Soft, toaster-ready pastry featuring a sweet-tart berry filling and a tender, slightly crumbly crust. Commonly warmed for quick breakfasts, packed for lunches, or eaten as an on-the-go snack. Reviewers note reliable portability, satisfying portion size, pronounced fruit flavor, and a texture that balances moist filling with flaky edges consistently overall.
Ingredients
Pastry (Organic Rolled Oats,oat Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil,garbanzo Bean Flour, Water, Organic Brownsugar, Glycerin, Organic Cane Sugar, Millet,buckwheat Groats, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Xanthangum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (Forfreshness)), Strawberry Filling (Organicevaporated Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Glycerin,modified Tapioca Starch, Water, Strawberrypuree, Apple Powder, Natural Flavors, Pectin,citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbageextract And Annatto (For Color)), Containscoconut, May Also Contain Traces Ofpeanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
Bobo's Oat Bars - Toaster Pastry - Strawberry Jam - Case Of 12 - 2.5 Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


