Is Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin d
- e160a
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate (73%) (from Milk), Erythritol, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Acetyl Levocarnitine Hydrochloride, Natural Colour (e160a(i)), Steviol Glycosides, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin (from Maize), Vitamins (thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin E, Vitamin C), Minerals (iodine, Sodium Selenite), Caffeine, Chromic Chloride Hexahydrate, Potassium Iodide. Contains Milk.
Check Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Premier Protein 100% Whey Protein Powder, Vanilla Milkshake, 30g Protein, 1.75lb, 28oz
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Where to buy
Bodiez 100% Whey Protein Water Shred & Burn is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


